Dr. Linda M. Cummins
Dr. Linda M. Cummins
Last updated: Sep 1, 2022

Dr. Linda M. Cummins

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760516694

Dr. Linda M. Cummins AUD

Audiologist

She is located at 2 Roper Corners Circle in Greenville, SC 29615. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Deafness, Hearing Protection, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Peripheral Nerve Tumors. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760516694. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 234-7815. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Linda M. Cummins, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Linda M. Cummins.

  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Balance Issues
  • Behavioral Audiometry
  • Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
  • Deafness
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Wax
  • Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hearing Protection
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Meniere's Disease
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sensorineural Hearing Loss
  • Swim Mold Fitting
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Tinnitus
  • Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Balance Disorders
  • Vestibular Testing

Procedures Performed by Dr. Linda M. Cummins

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Linda M. Cummins

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Linda M. Cummins is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Qualified Audiologist .

Bills through: Spartanburg Ear, Nose & Throat - Head & Neck Surgery, Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1986

Affiliated practices

Spartanburg and Greer ENT & Allergy
1330 Boiling Springs Road
Spartanburg, 29303 SC
(864) 582-2900

Looking for more Audiologists?

There are 8 other audiologists in this region.

Dr. Bryant Aldstadt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building B Suite B 400 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Angela L. Zuendt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B400 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Heather L. Strader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11402 Anderson Road Greenville, 29611, SC
Dr. Insook Lim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B400 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Courtney Adel Russo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B400 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Kristin C. Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4318 East North Street Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Margaret S. Robertson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4318 East North Street Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Lisa Vannoy Ramos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B400 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Alexandra Michelle Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1065 Hendersonville Road Asheville, 28803, NC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Linda M. Cummins treat?

Dr. Linda M. Cummins provides treatment for Balance Issues, Deafness, Hearing Protection, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Peripheral Nerve Tumors. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Linda M. Cummins?

Dr. Linda M. Cummins's office is located at 2 Roper Corners Circle in Greenville, SC 29615.

Does Dr. Linda M. Cummins accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Linda M. Cummins accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Linda M. Cummins have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Linda M. Cummins is affiliated with Spartanburg and Greer ENT & Allergy.